Program Committee

Graciela Dora Susana Hadad (PC Chair) – Universidad Nacional del Oeste
João Henrique Pimentel (PC Chair) – Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco
Isabel Sofia Sousa Brito (PC Chair) – Instituto Politécnico de Beja

Alejandra Ruiz – Tecnalia
Alejandro Maté – University of Alicante
Alejandro Oliveros – Universidad Nacional de Tres de Febrero
Alicia Martinez – Centro Nacional de Investigación y Desarrollo Tecnológico
Amador Durán Toro – Universidad de Sevilla
Ana Maria Ambrosio – Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais
Carina Alves – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Carla Silva – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Carme Quer – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Catarina Gralha, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Clara Ayora – Tree Technology S.A.
Edgar Sarmiento – Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro
Eduardo Almentero – Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro
Fabiane Benitti – Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina
Fernanda Alencar – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Genaína Rodrigues – Universidade de Brasília
Gilberto Cysneiros – Universidade Federal Rural de Pernambuco
Giovanni Giachetti – Universidad Tecnológica de Chile
Gladys Kaplan – Universidad Nacional de La Matanza
Gustavo Rossi – Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Henrique Prado de Sá Sousa – Universidade Federal Rural do Rio de Janeiro
Jaelson Castro – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
João Araújo – Universidade NOVA de Lisboa
Johnny Cardoso Marques – Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Jorge Barreiros – Universidade NOVA de Lisboa
Jorge Horacio Doorn – Universidad Nacional del Oeste
José Luis de la Vara – Universidad de Castilla – La Mancha
Juan Sánchez – Universitat Politècnica de València
Juan Pablo Carvallo – Universidad del Azuay
Julio Leite – Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro
Karla Donato Fook – Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Leandro Antonelli – Universidad Nacional de La Plata
Lidia Lopez – Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Luciana Zaina – Universidade Federal de São Carlos
Luiz Eduardo Galvão Martins – Universidade Federal de São Paulo
Luiz Marcio Cysneiros – University of York
Lyrene Silva – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
Marcela Ridao – Universidad Nacional del Centro de la Provincia de Buenos Aires
Marcia Lucena – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
María Celia Elizalde , Universidad Nacional del Oeste, Argentina
Maria Lencastre – Universidade de Pernambuco
Maria Pinto-Albuquerque – Instituto Universitário de Lisboa
Mariel Ale – Universidad Tecnológica Nacional
Nathalie Aquino – Universidad Católica “Nuestra Señora de la Asunción”
Nelly Condori-Fernández – Universidade da Coruña
Oscar Dieste – Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Oscar Pastor Lopez – Universitat Politècnica de València
Pedro Valderas – Universitat Politècnica de València
Renata Guizzardi – Universidade Federal do Espirito Santo
Ricardo Ramos – Universidade Federal do Vale do São Francisco
Roberta Fagundes – Universidade de Pernambuco
Roberto Avila Paldes – Centro Universitário de Brasília
Robson Fidalgo – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
Roxana Portugal – Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio de Janeiro
Sabrina Marczak – Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul
Vera Werneck – Universidade do Estado do Rio de Janeiro
Viviana Alejandra Ledesma , Universidad Nacional de La Matanza, Argentina
Victor Santander – Universidad Estadual do Oeste do Paraná
Vitor E. Souza – Universidade Federal do Espírito Santo
Wylliams Santos – Universidade de Pernambuco

For more information, contact wer20@unifesp.br

Close Menu